~ St. James Liturgical Ministry Schedule ~

Saint James Catholic Parish Montague

NOTE:
1. Please make an effort to arrange for a substitute when you cannot serve and please notify the Mass Coordinator when subbing for someone else.
2. All ministers, please check in with the Mass Coordinator upon your arrival.
3. For any permanent change to the schedule, please contact Jennifer Beatty at; [ scheduler@stjamescatholicparish.org ].
3. Extraordinary Minister with [T] following their name is assigned to the Tabernacle.
4. Extraordinary Ministers with * following their names are assigned as Special Ministers.
5. Extraordinary Minister with (N) following their name is assigned to Nursing Home.
6. Second name on any line is a reported sub for the first name listed.

Liturgical Ministry Schedule

WEEKEND: COORD: LECTOR(S) EX MINISTERS EX MINISTERS SERVERS USHERS
APR 2019: COORD: LECTOR(S) EX MINISTERS EX MINISTERS SERVERS USHERS
WEEKEND: COORD: LECTOR(S) EX MINISTERS EX MINISTERS SERVERS USHERS
May 18th*
May 19th
Sat 5PM
S. Smith D. Twa
M. Parsons
D. Spoelhof (T)
J. Beatty (*)
N. George (*)
F. Uganski
S. Shafer
E. Uganski
G. Knapp
R. Knapp
T. Knapp
H. Parsons
B. Parsons
May 18th
May19th*
SUN 8:30 AM
S. Nagengast
[KC-CCM]
G. Greiner
D. Sipka
A. Abrams (T)
R. Spoelhof (*)
C. Schulist (*)
K. Munson
M. Kaley
J. Duff
R. Kimball (N)
Jason Zwart
R. Hyatt
M. Schulist
T. Cumings
K. Mahoney
May 18th
May 19th*
SUN 11 AM
L. Fillips L. Basaj
G. Hague
C. Scott (T)
O. Stembol (*)
J. Baustert(*)
L. Peterson
B. Peterson
M. Hyatt
E. Peterson
M. Plunkett
G. Raiche
M.A. Schmitt
C. Blackmer
J. Blackmer
WEEKEND: COORD: LECTOR(S) EX MINISTERS EX MINISTERS SERVERS USHERS
May 25th*
May 26th
Sat 5PM
J. Bolger B. O’Neill
K. O’Neill
R. Greiner (T)
D. Twa(*)
L. O’Connell (*)
F. Uganski
E. Uganski
J. Beatty
A. Cederquist
O. Cederquist
R. Cederquist
C. Malburg
G. Kriesel
May 25th
May 26th*
SUN 8:30 AM
S. McGee C. Learman
A. Burel
C. Scott (T)
B. Switanowski (*)
L. Eden (*)
M. Hyatt
L. Harvey
C. Pawlowski (N)
Z. Hyatt
M. Dixon
K. Ayotte
E. Schmiedekneckt
May 25th
May 25th*
SUN 11 AM
J. Duff J. Plunkett
Jason Zwart
B. Peterson (T)
G. Hague (*)
M.A. Schmitt (*)
A. Abrams
K. Parling
L. Peterson
M. Plunkett
E. Peterson
G. Raiche
M. Schulist
T. Cumings
K. Mahoney
WEEKEND: COORD: LECTOR(S) EX MINISTERS EX MINISTERS SERVERS USHERS
Jun 01st*
May 02nd
Sat 5PM
S. Nagengast W. Sipka
D. Sipka
D. Shafer (T)
S. Shafer (*)
J. Beatty (*)
N. George
D. Spoelhof
L. O’Connell
C. Caluwaert
A. Cederquist
A. Martin
P. Martin
R. Spoelhof
Jun 01st
Jun 02nd*
SUN 8:30 AM
S. Smith C. McKinnon
G. Farrar
P. Jurcich (T)
L. Brouns (*)
A. Acuna Jr (*)
J. Holdgreve
L. Smith
G. Anderson (N)
T. Korthase – (N)
G. Knapp
R. Knapp
I Holdgreve
R. Cederquist
Jun 01st
Jun 02nd*
SUN 11AM
L. Fillips V. Flowers
L. Basaj
R. Kimball (T)
J. Kimball (*)
G. Hague (*)
K. Munson
O. Stembol
J. Baustert
S. Baustert
Javin Zwart
Jason Zwart
C. Blackmer
J. Blackmer
K. Mahoney
WEEKEND: COORD: LECTOR(S) EX MINISTERS EX MINISTERS SERVERS USHERS
June 08th*
June 09th
Sat 5PM
S. Manzo B. O’Neill
D. Sipka
W. Sipka (T)
F. Uganski (*)
E. Uganski (*)
L. Junewick
A. Junewick
D. Twa
B. Antes
C. Manzo
M. Manzo
N. Manzo
T. Manzo
Scott Manzo
June 08th
June 09th*
SUN 8:30 AM
M. Hill C. Scott
M. Kaley
C. Kaley (T)
M. Hyatt (*)
C. Pawlowski (*)
P. Jurcich
L. Brouns
C. Learman (N)
M. Dixon
Z. Hyatt
K. Ayotte
R. Cederquist
June 08th
June 09th*
SUN 11AM
J. Duff D. Hoos
J. Plunkett
A. Abrams (T)
K. Parling (*)
C. Schulist (*)
A. Lohman
G. Hague
M.A. Schmitt
C. Lohman
G. Lohman
M. Schulist
T. Cumings
K. Mahoney
WEEKEND: COORD: LECTOR(S) EX MINISTERS EX MINISTERS SERVERS USHERS
June 15th*
June 16th
Sat 5PM
R. Greiner G. Greiner
M. Parsons
N. George (T)
L. Junewick (*)
A. Junewick (*)
D. Spoelhof
R. Spoelhof
J. Beatty
G. Knapp
R. Knapp
T. Knapp
B. Parsons
H. Parsons
June 15th
June 16th*
SUN 8:30 AM
S. McGee L. Brouns
M. Kaley
J. Holdgreve (T)
L. Smith (*)
C. Pawlowski (*)
A. Acuna Jr.
B. Witte
R. Kimball (N)
M. Dixon
(((OPEN)))
E. Schmiedekneckt
I. Holdgreve
June 15th
June 16th*
SUN 11AM
L. Fillips V. Flowers
G. Hague
L. Peterson (T)
B. Peterson (*)
J. Duff (*)
J. Baustert
C. Schulist
M.A. Schmitt
E. Peterson
M. Plunkett
G. Raiche
C. Blackmer
J. Blackmer
M. Schulist
WEEKEND: COORD: LECTOR(S) EX MINISTERS EX MINISTERS SERVERS USHERS
June 22nd*
June 23rd
Sat 5PM
J. Bolger A. Junewick
G. Greiner
R. Greiner (T)
N. George (*)
L. Junewick (*)
D. Shafeer
S. Shafer
L. O’Connell
A. Cederquist
O. Cederquist
R. Cederquist
C. Malburg
G. Kriesel
June 22nd
June 23rd*
SUN 8:30 AM
S. Smith C. Learman
A. Burel
S. McGee (T)
C. Kaley (*)
M. Kaley (*)
M. Hyatt
B. Switanowski
C. Pawlowski (N)
Z. Hyatt
M. Dixon
K. Ayotte
G. Kriesel
June 22nd
June 23rd*
SUN 11AM
J. Duff L. Basaj
J. Plunkett
L. Fillips (T)
L. Smith (*)
C. Scott (*)
A. Abrams
J. Kimball
R. Kimball
Javin Zwart
Jason Zwart
M. Schulist
K. Mahoney
T. Cumings
WEEKEND: COORD: LECTOR(S) EX MINISTERS EX MINISTERS SERVERS USHERS
June 29th*
June 30th
Sat 5PM
S. Shafer W. Sipka
D. Sipka
Sh. Manzo (T)
L. Junewick (*)
A. Junewick (*)
N. George
F. Uganski
E. Uganski
C. Caluwaert
A. Cederquist
M. Manzo
T. Manzo
S. Antes
T. Antes
June 29th
June 30th*
SUN 8:30 AM
M. Hill S. McGee
C. McKinnon
C. Scott (T)
L. Eden (*)
B. Witte (*)
L. Smith
L. Harvey
G. Anderson (N)
T. Korthase (N)
G. Knapp
R. Knapp
T. Knapp
J. Holdgreve
I. Holdgreve
June 29th
June 30th*
SUN 11AM
J. Duff V. Flowers
G. Hague
K. Parling (T)
L. Fillips (*)
J. Kimball (*)
K. Munson
C. Schulist
O. Stembol
Jason Zwart
Javin Zwart
S. Baustert
M.A. Schmitt
C. Blackmer
J. Blackmer
COORD. CONTACT INFORM.
NAME: HOME PH: MOBILE PH:
Bolger, Jim 231.893.4532 231.557.5247
Duff, John 231.894.2131 231.206.3428
Fillips, Lynnette 231.894.4334 231.750.0915
Greiner, Rosemary N/A 231.286.7309
Hill, Mike 231.894.1218 231.557.3752
Manzo Sherie 231.893.3085 931.206.2312
McGee, Suzie 231.893.0119 231.740.1527
Nagengast, Steve 231.766.0414 616.540.7722
Shafer, Shirley 231.766.2323 231.750.2315
Smith, Sandy 231.894.0610 231.740.2527
VanderLeest, Cindy 231.894.2343 231.740.8127

 


 

PAST SCHEDULES

(PDF – LINKS)

 

2019 January – February March – April May – June July – August September – October November – December
2018 January-February March-April May-June July – August September – October November – December
2017 January – February March – April May – July July – August September – October November – December
2016 January – February March – April May – June July – August September – October November – December
2015 January – February March – April May – June July – August September – October November – December