~ St. James Liturgical Ministry Schedule ~

Saint James Catholic Parish Montague

NOTE:
1. Please make an effort to arrange for a substitute when you cannot serve and please notify the Mass Coordinator when subbing for someone else.
2. All ministers, please check in with the Mass Coordinator upon your arrival.
3. For any permanent change to the schedule, please contact Jennifer Beatty at; [ scheduler@stjamescatholicparish.org ].
3. Extraordinary Minister with [T] following their name is assigned to the Tabernacle.
4. Extraordinary Ministers with * following their names are assigned as Special Ministers.
5. Extraordinary Minister with (N) following their name is assigned to Nursing Home.
6. Second name on any line is a reported sub for the first name listed.

Liturgical Ministry Schedule

WEEKEND: COORD: LECTOR(S) EX MINISTERS EX MINISTERS SERVERS USHERS
ASH WEDNESDAY:
FEB 26TH
8:30 AM
1. Shirley Shafer
2. ( ________ )
1. A. Junewick
2. (___________)
L. Harvey (T)
K. Munson
B. Witte
C. Pawlowski
L. O’Connell
C. Scott
1. ( ________ )
2. ( ________ )
Ash Dist’s (4)
1. L. Junewick
2. A. Abrams
3. ( ________ )
4. ( ________ )
ASH WEDNESDAY:
FEB 26TH
7:00 PM
1. J. Duff
2. ( ________ )
G. Greiner
C. Learman
D. Spoelhof (T)
R. Greiner
N. George
MA Schmitt
R. Spoelhof
( ________ )
1. ( ________ )
2. ( ________ )
Ash Dist’s (4)
1. ( ________ )
2. ( ________ )
3. (_________)
4. (_________)
WEEKEND: COORD: LECTOR(S) EX MINISTERS EX MINISTERS SERVERS USHERS
FEB 29TH *
MAR 1ST
5:00 PM
C. VanderLeest M. Parsons R. Greiner (T)
D. Shafer *
L. Junewick *
A. Junewick
C. Malburg
L. O’Connell
C. Manzo
M. Manzo
H. Parsons
H. Parsons
B. Parsons
FEB 29TH
MAR 1ST *
8:30 AM
S. McGee C. McKinnon J. Holdgreve (T)
A. Acuna Jr *
L. Harvey *
C. Kaley
M. Kaley
C. Learman (N)
G. Knapp
R. Knapp
T. Knapp
I. Holdgreve
E. Schmiedekneckt
FEB 29TH
MAR 1ST *
11:00 AM
L. Fillips J. Zwart L. Cole (T)
S. Cole *
R. Spoelhof *
K. Munson
MA Schmitt
D. Spoelhof
J. Cole
P. Cole
S. Cole
T. Cumings
K. Mahoney
D. Schmitt
WEEKEND: COORD: LECTOR(S) EX MINISTERS EX MINISTERS SERVERS USHERS
MAR 7TH *
MAR 8TH
5:00 PM
R. Greiner G. Greiner D. Shafer (T)
D. Spoelhof *
S. McGee *
L. Junewick
A. Junewick
D. Twa
O. Cederquist
H. Parsons
B. Parsons
G. Kriesel
R. Spoelhof
MAR 7TH
MAR 8TH *
8:30 AM
M. Hill G. Farrar C. Scott (T)
A. Acuna Jr *
C. Pawlowski *
C. Kaley
M. Kaley
G. Anderson (N)
T. Korthase (N)
C. Caluwaert
M. Dixon
R. Cederquist
E. Schmiedekneck
MAR 7TH
MAR 8TH *
11:00 AM
J. Duff D. Hoos G. Hague (T)
O. Stembol *
R. Kimball *
A. Abrams
J. Kimball
A. Lohman
C. Lohman
G. Lohman
Jav. Zwart
J. Blackmer
C. Blackmer
B. Conard
WEEKEND: COORD: LECTOR(S) EX MINISTERS EX MINISTERS SERVERS USHERS
MAR 14TH *
MAR 15TH
5:00 PM
C. VanderLeest B. O’Neill N. George (T)
D. Twa *
A. Junewick *
L. O’Connell
D. Shafer
L. Smith
B. Antes
C. Manzo
C. Malburg
D. Schmitt
MAR 14TH
MAR 15TH *
8:30 AM
S. McGee C. Learman J. Kimball (T)
B. Switanowski *
L. Harvey *
L. Brouns
P. Jurcich
R. Kimball (N)
J. Cole
P. Cole
S. Cole
I. Holdgreve
E. Schmiedekneckt
MAR 14TH
MAR 15TH *
11:00 AM
L. Fillips L. Basaj Jas. Zwart
C. Schulist *
J. Duff *
B. Peterson
L. Peterson
MA Schmitt
E. Peterson
M. Plunkett
G. Raiche
T. Baker
T. Cumings
M. Schulist
WEEKEND: COORD: LECTOR(S) EX MINISTERS EX MINISTERS SERVERS USHERS
MAR 21ST *
MAR 22ND
5:00 PM
S. Shafer M. Parsons A. Junewick (T)
L. Junewick *
R. Greiner *
C. Malburg
D. Spoelhof
R. Spoelhof
G. Knapp
R. Knapp
T. Knapp
G. Kriesel
D. Schmitt
MAR 21ST
MAR 22ND *
8:30 AM
S. Smith M. Kaley L. Eden (T)
L. Smith *
S. McGee *
A. Acuna Jr
C. Pawlowski
C. Learman (N)
C. Caluwaert
M. Dixon
R. Cederquist
E. Schmiedekneckt
MAR 21ST
MAR 22ND *
11:00 AM
J. Duff J. Plunkett K. Munson (T)
A. Abrams *
L. Fillips *
G. Hague
K. Parling
O. Stembol
Z. Hyatt
E. Luttrull
J. Luttrull
B. Conard
K. Mahoney
M. Schulist
WEEKEND: COORD: LECTOR(S) EX MINISTERS EX MINISTERS SERVERS USHERS
MAR 28TH *
MAR 29TH
5:00 PM
C. VanderLeest B. O’Neill L. O’Connell (T)
N. George *
C. Malburg *
R. Greiner
D. Shafer
D. Twa
A. Cederquist
R. Cederquist
H. Parsons
G. Kriesel
B. Parsons
MAR 28TH
MAR 29TH *
8:30 AM
M. Hill C. Scott C. Kaley (T)
M. Kaley *
P. Jurcich *
L. Harvey
B. Switanowski
R. Kimball (N)
G. Knapp
R. Knapp
T. Knapp
T. Baker
R. Cederquist
MAR 28TH
MAR 29TH *
11:00 AM
L. Fillips L. Basaj MA Schmitt (T)
M. Hyatt *
O. Stembol *
J. Duff
K. Parling
C. Schulist
Jas. Zwart
Jaz. Zwart
J. Blackmer
C. Blackmer
T. Cumings
PALM SUNDAY: COORD: LECTOR(S) EX MINISTERS EX MINISTERS SERVERS USHERS
APR 4TH *
APR 5TH
5:00 PM
S. Shafer ( ________ ) D. Spoelhof (T)
R. Spoelhof *
L. O’Connell *
N. George
A. Junewick
L. Junewick
C. Caluwaert
O. Cederquist
A. Martin
C. Malburg
P. Martin
APR 4TH
APR 5TH *
8:30 AM
S. McGee ( ________ ) L. Smith (T)
B. Witte *
B. Switanowski *
L. Eden
C. Scott
G. Anderson (N)
T. Korthase (N)
G. Knapp
R. Knapp
T. Knapp
J. Holdgreve
I. Holdgreve
APR 4TH
APR 5TH *
11:00 AM
L. Fillips ( ________ ) R. Kimball (T)
K. Munson *
A. Abrams *
L. Cole
S. Cole
J. Kimball
J. Cole
P. Cole
S. Cole
B. Conard
K. Mahoney
D. Schmitt
HOLY THURSDAY:
APR 9TH
(TBA)
1. ( ________ ) ( ________ ) ( ________ ) ( ________ ) ( ________ )
( ________ )
( ________ )
( ________ )
GOOD FRIDAY:
APR 10TH
(TBA)
1. ( ________ ) ( ________ ) ( ________ ) ( ________ ) ( ________ )
( ________ )
( ________ )
( ________ )
EASTER VIGIL:
APR 10TH
(TBA)
1. ( ________ )
2. ( ________ )
( ________ ) ( ________ )
( ________ )
( ________ )
( ________ )
( ________ )
( ________ )
( ________ )
( ________ )
( ________ )
( ________ )
( ________ )
( ________ )
EASTER SUNDAY: COORD: LECTOR(S) EX MINISTERS EX MINISTERS SERVERS USHERS
APR 11TH *
APR 12TH
5:00 PM
C. VanderLeest ( ________ ) ( ________ ) (T)
( ________ ) *
( ________ ) *
( ________ )
( ________ )
( ________ )
( ________ )
( ________ )
( ________ )
( ________ )
( ________ )
( ________ )
APR 11TH
APR 12TH *
8:30 AM
S. McGee ( ________ ) ( ________ ) (T)
( ________ ) *
( ________ ) *
( ________ )
( ________ )
( ________ ) (N)
( ________ )
( ________ )
( ________ )
( ________ )
( ________ )
( ________ )
APR 11TH
APR 12TH *
11:00 AM
J. Duff ( ________ ) ( ________ ) (T)
( ________ ) *
( ________ ) *
( ________ )
( ________ )
( ________ )
( ________ )
( ________ )
( ________ )
( ________ )
( ________ )
( ________ )
WEEKEND: COORD: LECTOR(S) EX MINISTERS EX MINISTERS SERVERS USHERS
APR 18TH *
APR 19TH
5:00 PM
R. Greiner G. Greiner D. Spoelhof (T)
L. Junewick *
A. Junewick *
S. McGee
D. Sipka
W. Sipka
G. Knapp
R. Knapp
T. Knapp
G. Kriesel
R. Spoelhof
APR 18TH
APR 19TH *
8:30 AM
M. Hill G. Farrah L. Eden (T)
P. Jurcich *
L. Brouns *
C. Scott
L. Smith
R. Kimball (N)
J. Cole
P. Cole
S. Cole
T. Baker
R. Cederquist
APR 18TH
APR 19TH *
11:00 AM
L. Fillips L. Basaj B. Peterson (T)
L. Peterson *
M. Hyatt *
K. Munson
C. Schulist
O. Stembol
E. Peterson
M. Plunkett
G. Raiche
T. Cumings
K. Mahoney
D. Schmitt
WEEKEND: COORD: LECTOR(S) EX MINISTERS EX MINISTERS SERVERS USHERS
APR 25TH *
APR 26TH
5:00 PM
S. Shafer A. Junewick D. Twa (T)
C. Malburg *
D. Shafer *
N. George
L. Junewick
L. O’Connell
C. Caluwaert
A. Cederquist
R. Cederquist
B. Parsons
H. Parsons
APR 25TH
APR 26TH *
8:30 AM
S. McGee C. McKinnon B. Switanowski (T)
A. Acuna Jr *
L. Harvey *
J. Holdgreve
B. Witte
G. Anderson (N)
T. Korthase (N)
M. Dixon
( ________ )
K. Ayotte
E. Schmiedekneckt
APR 25TH
APR 26TH *
11:00 AM
J. Duff Jas. Zwart C. Schulist (T)
O. Stembol *
K. Parling *
A. Abrams
M. Hyatt
K. Munson
Z. Hyatt
Jav. Zwart
J. Blackmer
C. Blackmer
B. Conard
COORD. CONTACT
NAME:
Bolger, J
Duff, J
Fillips, L
Greiner, R
Hill, M
McGee, S
Nagengast, S
Shafer, S
Smith, S
VanderLeest, C

 


 

SCHEDULE ARCHIVE

(PDF – LINKS)

 

2020 January – February March – April May – June July – August September – October November – December
2019 January – February March – April May – June July – August September – October November – December
2018 January-February March-April May-June July – August September – October November – December
2017 January – February March – April May – July July – August September – October November – December
2016 January – February March – April May – June July – August September – October November – December
2015 January – February March – April May – June July – August September – October November – December