~ St. James Liturgical Ministry Schedule ~

Saint James Catholic Parish Montague

NOTE:
1. Please make an effort to arrange for a substitute when you cannot serve and please notify the Mass Coordinator when subbing for someone else.
2. All ministers, please check in with the Mass Coordinator upon your arrival.
3. For any permanent change to the schedule, please contact Jennifer Beatty at; [ scheduler@stjamescatholicparish.org ].
3. Extraordinary Minister with [T] following their name is assigned to the Tabernacle.
4. Extraordinary Ministers with * following their names are assigned as Special Ministers.
5. Extraordinary Minister with (N) following their name is assigned to Nursing Home.
6. Second name on any line is a reported sub for the first name listed.

Liturgical Ministry Schedule

WEEKEND: COORD: LECTOR(S) EX MINISTERS EX MINISTERS SERVERS USHERS
MAR 2019: COORD: LECTOR(S) EX MINISTERS EX MINISTERS SERVERS USHERS
MAR 16th*
MAR 17th
SAT 5 PM
S. Shafer M. Parsons
D. Twa
D. Shafer(T)
L. Junewick (*)
N. George(*)
J. Beatty
R. Greiner
A. Junewick
L. O’Connell
G. Knapp
R. Knapp
T. Knapp
B. Parsons
H. Parsons
MAR 16th
MAR 17th*
SUN 8:30 AM
M. Hill M. Kaley
S. McGee
C. Kaley (T)
L. Smith(*)
B. Switanowski (*)
Sh. Cole
L. Cole
J. Holdgreve
R. Kimball (N)
J. Cole
P. Cole
S. Cole
R. Cederquist
I. Holdgreve
MAR 16th
MAR 17th*
SUN 11 AM
L. Fillips J. Plunkett
G. Hague
M. Hyatt (T)
A. Abrams (*)
C. Scott (*)
J. Duff
B. Peterson
L. Peterson
Jason Zwart
E. Peterson
M. Plunkett
G. Raiche
C. Blackmer
J. Blackmer
T. Cumings
WEEKEND: COORD: LECTOR(S) EX MINISTERS EX MINISTERS SERVERS USHERS
MAR 23rd*
MAR 24th
SAT 5PM
S. Nagengast G. Greiner
M. Parsons
R. Greiner (T)
R. Spoelhof (*)
D. Spoelhof (*)
J. Beatty
L. Junewick
A. Junewick
D. Twa
A. Cederquist
O. Cederquist
R. Cederquist
R. Collard
G. Kriesel
MAR 23rd
MAR24th*
SUN 8:30 AM
S. McGee C. Learman
A. Burel
L. Eden (T)
J. Holdgreve (*)
P. Jurcich (*)
C. Kaley
M. Kaley
C. Scott
C. Pawlowski (N)
C. Caluwaert
Z. Hyatt
I. Holdgreve
E. Schmiedekneckt
MAR 23rd
MAR24th*
SUN 11 AM
J. Duff L. Basaj
V. Flowers
J. Baustert (T)
MA Schmitt (*)
G. Hague (*)
A. Abrams
L. Fillips
J. Kimball
K. Parling
E. Luttrull
Jim Luttrull
Joe Luttrull
T. Cumings
K. Mahoney
M. Schulist
WEEKEND: COORD: LECTOR(S) EX MINISTERS EX MINISTERS SERVERS USHERS
MAR 30th*
MAR 31st
SAT 5 PM
R. Greiner G. Greiner
D. Twa
N. George (T)
L. Harvey (*)
L. Smith (*)
L. Junewick
S. Shafer
D. Shafer
(TBD)
A. Martin
C. Caluwaert
R. Collard
G. Kriesel
MAR 30th
MAR 31st*
SUN 8:30 AM
S. Smith B. O’Neill
K. O’Neill
J. Kimball (T)
L. Harvey (*)
L. Smith (*)
P. Jurcich
C. Kaley
S. McGee
R. Kimball (N)
G. Knapp
R. Knapp
T. Knapp
K. Ayotte
R. Cederquist
MAR 30th
MAR 31st*
SUN 11 AM
J. Duff J. Plunkett
C. Scott
K. Munson (T)
C. Schulist (*)
MA Schmitt (*)
A. Abrams
G. Hague
M. Hyatt
Bob Peterson
M. Plunkett
Jason Zwart
Javin Zwart
C. Blackmer
J. Blackmer
M. Schulist
APR 2019: COORD: LECTOR(S) EX MINISTERS EX MINISTERS SERVERS USHERS
APR 06th*
APR 07th
SAT 5 PM
S. Shafer A. Junewick
M. Parsons
D. Shafer (T)
L. Junewick (*)
L. O’Connell (*)
D. Sipka
W. Sipka
D. Spoelhof
R. Spoelhof
C. Caluwaert
A. Cederquist
A. Martin
P. Martin
B. Parsons
H. Parsons
APR 06th
APR 07th*
SUN 8:30 AM
M. Hill L. Brouns
C. McKinnon
A. Acuna Jr (T)
L. Eden (*)
C. Pawlowski (*)
C. Kaley
M. Kaley
B. Switanowski
G. Anderson (N)
T. Korthase (N)
G. Knapp
R. Knapp
R. Collard
E. Schmiedekneckt
APR 06th
APR 07th*
SUN 11 AM
L. Fillips L. Basaj
V. Flowers
M. Hyatt (T)
R. Kimball (*)
J. Kimball (*)
J. Baustert
Sh. Cole
L. Cole
MA Schmitt
J. Cole
P.cole
S. Cole
C. Blackmer
J. Blackmer
K. Mahoney
WEEKEND: COORD: LECTOR(S) EX MINISTERS EX MINISTERS SERVERS USHERS
APR 13th*
APR 14th
SAT 5 PM
S. Nagengast B. O’Neill
K. O’Neill
D. Twa (T)
D. Sipka (*)
W. Sipka (*)
J. Beatty
N. George
R. Greiner
L. Smith
B. Antes
C. Manzo
M. Manzo
N. Manzo
T. Antes
Scott Manzo
T. Manzo
APR 13th
APR 14th*
SUN 8:30 AM
S. McGee G. Farrar
D. Hoos
P. Jurcich (T)
L. Brouns (*)
L. Harvey (*)
J. Holdgreve
C. Scott
B. Witte
C. Learman (N)
C. Caluwaert
M. Dixon
R. Collard
I. Holdgreve
APR 13th
APR 14th*
SUN 11 AM
J. Duff J. Plunkett
Jason Zwart
K. Munson (T)
C. Schulist (*)
O. Stembol (*)
L. Fillips
J. Kimball
R. Kimball
A. Lohman
C. Lohman
G. Lohman
Javin Zwart
T. Cumings
MA Schmitt
M. Schulist
WEEKEND: COORD: LECTOR(S) EX MINISTERS EX MINISTERS SERVERS USHERS
APR 20th*
APR 21st
SAT 5 PM
R. Greiner D. Sipka
W. Sipka
D. Spoelhof (T)
N. George (*)
L. Smith (*)
L. Junewick
A. Junewick
D. Shafer
S. Shafer
G. Knapp
R. Knapp
T. Knapp
B. Parsons
R. Spoelhof
APR 20th
APR21st*
SUN 8:30 AM
S. Smith D. Hoos
C. McKinnon
M. Kaley (T)
C. Kaley (*)
A. Acuna Jr (*)
L. Brouns
L. Eden
P. Jurcich
R. Kimball (N)
J. Cole
P. Cole
S. Cole
K. Ayotte
E. Schmiedekneckt
APR 20th
APR21st*
SUN 11 AM
L. Fillips V. Flowers
J. Plunkett
L. Peterson (T)
B. Peterson (*)
J. Duff (*)
A. Abrams
J. Baustert
M. Hyatt
MA. Schmitt
E. Peterson
M. Plunkett
G. Raiche
T. Cumings
K. Mahoney
M. Schulist
WEEKEND: COORD: LECTOR(S) EX MINISTERS EX MINISTERS SERVERS USHERS
APR 27th*
APR 28th
SAT 5 PM
C. VanderLeest K. O’Neill
B. O’Neill
S. Shafer (T)
D. Shafer (*)
R. Greiner (*)
J. Beatty
N. George
L. O’Connell
D. Twa
A. Cederquist
O. Cederquist
R. Cederquist
R. Collard
G. Kriesel
APR 27th
APR 28th*
SUN 8:30 AM
M. Hill C. Learman
A. Burel
B. Witte (T)
B. Switanowski (*)
C. Scott (*)
A. Acuna Jr.
L. Harvey
L. Smith
C. Pawlowski (N)
C. Caluwaert
Z. Hyatt
K. Ayotte
R. Cederquist
APR 27th
APR 28th*
SUN 11 AM
J. Duff Jason Zwart
L. Basaj
B. Peterson (T)
K. Parling (*)
MA Schmitt (*)
K. Munson
L. Peterson
C. Schulist
O. Stembol
E. Peterson
M. Plunkett
G. Raiche
C. Blackmer
J. Blackmer
M. Schulist
COORD. CONTACT INFORM.
NAME: HOME PH: MOBILE PH:
Bolger, Jim 231.893.4532 231.557.5247
Duff, John 231.894.2131 231.206.3428
Fillips, Lynnette 231.894.4334 231.750.0915
Greiner, Rosemary N/A 231.286.7309
Hill, Mike 231.894.1218 231.557.3752
Manzo Sherie 231.893.3085 931.206.2312
McGee, Suzie 231.893.0119 231.740.1527
Nagengast, Steve 231.766.0414 616.540.7722
Shafer, Shirley 231.766.2323 231.750.2315
Smith, Sandy 231.894.0610 231.740.2527
VanderLeest, Cindy 231.894.2343 231.740.8127

 


 

PAST SCHEDULES

(PDF – LINKS)

 

2019 January – February March – April May – June July – August September – October November – December
2018 January-February March-April May-June July – August September – October November – December
2017 January – February March – April May – July July – August September – October November – December
2016 January – February March – April May – June July – August September – October November – December
2015 January – February March – April May – June July – August September – October November – December